SILANOLS

Algisium

Ascorbosilane

ASCORBOSILANE® opposes the harmful effects of cytotoxic peroxides by increasing cell membrane resistance. It also reduces free radical formation because of the reducing activity of ascorbic acid. It maintains the epiderm and regenerates tissue and has an effect upon cutaneous aging.

 
INCI Name: Ascorbyl Methylsilanol Pectinate
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

ASTRASINOL

ASTRASINOL is the first hybrid silanol combining a Silicium core structuring the dermis and stimulating cell proliferation with two plant extracts having a soothing and anti-inflammatory efficiency.

INCI Name: S​ILANETRIOL (and) CENTELLA ASIATICA FLOWER/LEAF/ STEM EXTRACT (and) ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT (and) PROPANEDIOL (and) WATER

Adenosilane

ADENOSILANE is a natural component of the body and is used in cosmetics as an anti-aging ingredient.  It has clinical results for pore reduction/minimization and it helps to soothe, restore and improve the appearance of skin to reduce the signs of aging.

INCI Name: ​SILANETRIOL (and) ADENOSINE

Ingredient Functions: Skin Maintenance, Skin Soothing
Ingredient Categories: Actives by Exsymol, Silanols

Epidermosil

EPIDERMOSIL is a silanol that combines the restructuring benefits of the organic silicium and low molecular weight hyaluronic acid which is capable of stimulating keratinocyte proliferation within the epidermis.

 
INCI Name: Sodium hyaluronate (and) silanetriol (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Glutasil C

Active designed for the manufacture of cosmetic and health products such as milks, emulsions, creams, lotions,solutions…

The stability and activities of GLUTASIL C® are linked to its pH. Products into which it is to be incorporated must have a pH of between 4.5 and 6.5.

INCI Name: Silanetriol Glutamate
Ingredient Functions: Skin Maintenance, Tissue Regeneration
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Liposiliol C

LIPOSILIOL C® is a liposoluble version of Silanols. It has their general properties, particularly the ability to restructure connective tissue and to protect against ageing factors. By reorganizing the lipids of the cell membrane, it opposes the harmful effects of free radicals.

INCI Name: Dioleyl Tocopheryl Methylsilanol
Ingredient Functions: Moisturizers
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Pro DSB (10-acetate ethyle)

Pro-D.S.B. is a silicon organic derivative, chemically pure, oil monomer to formulate under certain imperative conditions: without water or alcohol. With a gentle hydrolysis at the time of the application on the skin or the mucous, it will form a biologically active SILANOL, very rich in hydroxyl functions. It possesses the biological properties peculiar to SILANOLS integrating an answer given by the salicylate radical presence.

INCI Name: Dimethyl oxobenzo dioxasilane (and) ethyl acetate

Pro DSB (10-palmitate Octyle)

Pro-D.S.B. is a silicon organic derivative, chemically pure, oil monomer to formulate under certain imperative conditions: without water or alcohol. With a gentle hydrolysis at the time of the application on the skin or the mucous, it will form a biologically active SILANOL, very rich in hydroxyl functions. It possesses the biological properties peculiar to SILANOLS integrating an answer given by the salicylate radical presence.

INCI Name: Dimethyl oxobenzo Dioxasilane (and) ethylhexyl palmitate
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Sirhamnose

SIRHAMNOSE is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. Skin will be rejuvenated, better organized and structured. Ultimately, skin will become visibly younger.

INCI Name: Silanetriol (and) Rhamnose
Ingredient Categories: Silanols