ACTIVES BY EXSYMOL S.A.M.

Albatin

Albatin® is a hydroglycolic solution, stable at pH between 3 and 9. It is recommended to use between 0.5 and 1.5% when Albatin is used as sole melanogenesis inhibitor.\n\nIts activity would be optimized should Albatin be associated with other melanogenesis inhibitors such as ascorbic acid and derivatives, kojic acid, arbutin,…\n\nAlbatin can be formulated without restriction into the aqueous phase of a gel, or an emulsion or a solution.

INCI Name: Aminoethylphosphinic Acid (and) Buylene glycol (and) water
Ingredient Functions: Skin Lightening & Brightening
Ingredient Categories: Peptides

Algisium C

Alistin

No Description Available

INCI Name: Decarboxy Carnosine HCL (and) Butylene Glycol (and) water

Ascorbosilane C

ASCORBOSILANE C® opposes the harmful effects of cytotoxic peroxides by increasing cell membrane resistance. It also reduces free radical formation because of the reducing activity of ascorbic acid. It maintains the epiderm and regenerates tissue and has an effect upon cutaneous aging.

INCI Name: Ascorbyl Methylsilanol Pectinate
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Disilanol C+

Disilanol C+ is a member of the silanol family. As such, it is composed of an organic silicium core which is responsible for its skin-care benefits. Silicium is a structural component of the skin. As a result, treatment with Disilanol C+ helps the skin to recover from the age-induced loss in silicium. The skin will therefore be restructured for global benefits. Disilanol C+ has firming properties, improves skin hydration, and soothes the skin. All these benefits make of Disilanol C+ the perfect global active for anti-aging, and body-care products.

INCI Name: Silanediol salicylate (and) tromethamine (and) methyl-2-propanediol
Ingredient Functions: Anti-Wrinkle, Skin Firming, Skin Soothing
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Emulzome

EMULZOME® is designed for preparing cosmetics with the same aspect and quality as classical emulsions by simply adding a gelified phase. The first interest of EMULZOME is the possibility to formulate stable emulsion-like products free of surfactant: these products are strongly indicated for sensitive skins and eye contour area, and also for liposome formulation which stability will directly depends on the absence of surfactant.

EMULZOME is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME used depends on the result desired.

INCI Name: Mineral Oil (and) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Stearyl Heptanoate (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Macadamia Oil

EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) was designed for the preparation of cosmetic milks and creams with the same quality and aspect as classical emulsions by the simple addition of a gelified phase, but in which liposomes will be stable, due to the absence of surfactants.

EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) is used in the formulation of surfactant-free creams particularly recommended for sensitive skins and eye contour products.\n\nEMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) used depends on the result desired.

INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia seed oil (and) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Stearyl Heptanoate (and) Tocopheryl Linoleate (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Nature

Emulzome Nature® is 100% vegetable origin, surfactant and paraben-free. Selected natural origin ingredients enter in the composition of this stable, surfactant free emulsion adding further advantages to those previously demonstrated with Emulzome.

INCI Name: Triheptanoin (and) Hydrogenated Olive Caprylyl Esters (and) Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Solaire (OMC30-BENZO10)

EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is designed for preparing cosmetics with the same aspect and quality as classical emulsions by simply adding a gelified phase. The first interest of EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is the possibility to formulate stable emulsion-like products free of surfactant : these products are strongly indicated for sensitive skins and eye contour area.

EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) used depends on the sunscreen concentration and SPF desired in the finished product.

Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Exsy-ARL

No Description Available

INCI Name: Prolinamidoethyl Imidazole (and) butylene glycol (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Peptides

Exsymer

The extract is obtained from chondrus crispus harvested in a subarctic environment, at polar temperatures and low lightening conditions (under the ice). Under these conditions of high stress, the alga produces special peptides and amino-acids which allow it to survive by accumulating a reserve of energy.

INCI Name: Himanthalia Elongata extract (and) Asparagopsis Armata extract (and) Chondrus Crispus (carrageenan) extract (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Natural Origin

Glutasil C

Active designed for the manufacture of cosmetic and health products such as milks, emulsions, creams, lotions,solutions…

The stability and activities of GLUTASIL C® are linked to its pH. Products into which it is to be incorporated must have a pH of between 4.5 and 6.5.

INCI Name: Silanetriol Glutamate
Ingredient Functions: Skin Maintenance, Tissue Regeneration
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Liposiliol C

LIPOSILIOL C® is a liposoluble version of Silanols. It has their general properties, particularly the ability to restructure connective tissue and to protect against ageing factors. By reorganizing the lipids of the cell membrane, it opposes the harmful effects of free radicals.

INCI Name: Dioleyl Tocopheryl Methylsilanol
Ingredient Functions: Moisturizers
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

MeiYanoL

MeiYanoL is an ecoresponsible extract of elderberry (Sambucus nigra) fl owers which are rich in flavonoids and other polyphenols for strong anti-oxidant and anti-infl ammatory properties. Obtained by using extraction methods and biorefining techniques, MeiYanoL is capable of reducing both edema and dark circles around eyes.

INCI Name: SAMBUCUS NIGRA FLOWER EXTRACT
Ingredient Categories:  Natural Origin

Nanospheres 100 Algisium C

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate ALGISIUM C® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for ALGISIUM C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy

ALGISIUM C has a biological hydrating and a lipolytic action by stimulating adipocytes’ cAMP. Action on cutaneous aging by opposing to cytotoxic peroxides’ bad effects, by a trapping effect and by increasing cell membrane resistance. Anti-glycation action.

INCI Name: Methylsilanol Mannuronate (and) Styrene Acrylates coplymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Ascorbic Acid

NANOSPHERES 100® ACIDE ASCORBIQUE (NCK) slowly release the ascorbic acid at the cutaneous level and ensure a better bioavailability of the active principle. This diffusion or controlled release avoids needless occasional overloads.

Hence, the response to cosmetic treatment becomes more harmonious; the dispersion of the active principle is homogeneous on the cutaneous surface and ensures greater efficiency.

Ascorbic acid has a well known anti-free radical activity but it is also known for stimulating collagen fiber synthesis from fibroblasts in the connective tissue. The efficiency of ASCORBIC ACID is increased by its presentation under the form of NANOSPHERES 100 (NCK). The specially studied functionalization of the particle enables a prolonged adsorption on the skin.

INCI Name: Ascorbic Acid (and) Sodium Propoxyhydroxypropyl Thiosulfate silica (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Cafeisilane C

NANOSPHERES 100® slowly release the CAFEISILANE C® at the cutaneous level and ensure a better bioavailability of this CAFEISILANE C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids needless occasional overloads and increases the tolerance of the product. Hence, the response to cosmetic treatment becomes more harmonious ; the dispersion of the active principle is homogeneous at the cutaneous surface which ensures a better efficacy.

INCI Name: Siloxanetriol Alginate Caffeine (and) Butylene glycol (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 DSH CN

NANOSPHERES 100® (SA) microreservoirs slowly liberate D.S.H. C N® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for D.S.H. CN.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active ingredient becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

D.S.H. C N helps regeneration, hydration of epidermic and dermic tissues. Cutaneous cytostimulating action to fight aging process. Regenerative, restructuring action.

 

INCI Name: Dimethylsilanol hyaluronate (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Hydroxyprolisilane CN

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate HYDROXYPROLISILANE C® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for HYDROXYPROLISILANE C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

HYDROXYPROLISILANE C has a restructuring action on collagen and restores cutaneous elasticity. It has an action on cutaneous aging.

INCI Name: Methylsilanol hydroxyproline aspartate (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Vitamin A Palmitate

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate VITAMIN A PALMITATE at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

VITAMIN A PALMITATE maintains the integrity of the normal structure and functionning of epithelium tissue, for an anti-keratosis activity.

 

INCI Name: Retinyl palmitate (and) silica (and) octyldodecanol
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Vitamin E Acetate

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate VITAMIN E ACETATE at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for VITAMIN E ACETATE.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

VITAMIN E ACETATE has an anti-free radical activity by a trapping effect.

INCI Name: Tocopheryl acetate (and) silica (and) octyldodecanol
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nonychosine V7

By its composition, NONYCHOSINE V7 ensures an organic fixation of the product on the nail by multiple bonding with keratin, coupled with an invisible superficial resinification controlled by photo-initiation of the hardening process. NONYCHOSINE V7 incorporated into a nail varnish will harden the nail, ensure a perfect adherence of the varnish to the nail, and increase its resistance to scratches.

INCI Name: ACRYLATES COPOLYMER (and) METHACRYLOYL PROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE (and)
Ingredient Categories: Other

OTZ 10 (Pro-taurine)

OTZ 10 (PRO-TAURINE) is a 10% dilution of an optimized (predictive molecular design) photo-protective compound (OTZ). OTZ 10 (PRO-TAURINE) displays antioxidant and electrophilic scavenging properties. It has demonstrated its ability to detoxify any skin layer, hence limiting UV and IR-induced cutaneous damages.

INCI Name: Oxothiazolidine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Water
Ingredient Categories: Peptides

Parahydroxycinnamic Acid

Used for its bactericidal properties. It can be formulated in dermic creams, lotions, mouth washes, anti-acne products, shaving creams, cosmetic products for sensitive skins etc. On the other hand, PARAHYDROXYCINNAMIC ACID is not a bacteriostatic, and classical preservatives must be incorporated into formulations.

INCI Name: Hydroxycinnamic Acid
Ingredient Functions: Bactericide
Ingredient Categories: Other

Phykosil S

Asparagopsis armata is a red alga (Rhodophycea: family of Bonnemaisoniaceae). Phykosil S is a cell extract from young plantlets of the Asparagopsis armata.  At first, the aim was to put in place processes of culture then to extract the intracellular biologically active silicon linked to an environment rich in polysaccharides, proteins and vitamins.

INCI Name: Asparagopsis Armata Extract
Ingredient Categories: Natural Origin

Pro DSB (10-acetate ethyle)

Pro-D.S.B. is a silicon organic derivative, chemically pure, oil monomer to formulate under certain imperative conditions: without water or alcohol. With a gentle hydrolysis at the time of the application on the skin or the mucous, it will form a biologically active SILANOL, very rich in hydroxyl functions. It possesses the biological properties peculiar to SILANOLS integrating an answer given by the salicylate radical presence.

INCI Name: Dimethyl oxobenzo dioxasilane (and) ethyl acetate

Pro DSB (10-palmitate Octyle)

Pro-D.S.B. is a silicon organic derivative, chemically pure, oil monomer to formulate under certain imperative conditions: without water or alcohol. With a gentle hydrolysis at the time of the application on the skin or the mucous, it will form a biologically active SILANOL, very rich in hydroxyl functions. It possesses the biological properties peculiar to SILANOLS integrating an answer given by the salicylate radical presence.

INCI Name: Dimethyl oxobenzo Dioxasilane (and) ethylhexyl palmitate
Ingredient Categories: Silanols

Sirhamnose

SIRHAMNOSE is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. Skin will be rejuvenated, better organized and structured. Ultimately, skin will become visibly younger.

INCI Name: Silanetriol (and) Rhamnose
Ingredient Categories: Silanols