MORE SPECIALTY INGREDIENTS

Emulzome

EMULZOME® is designed for preparing cosmetics with the same aspect and quality as classical emulsions by simply adding a gelified phase. The first interest of EMULZOME is the possibility to formulate stable emulsion-like products free of surfactant: these products are strongly indicated for sensitive skins and eye contour area, and also for liposome formulation which stability will directly depends on the absence of surfactant.

EMULZOME is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME used depends on the result desired.

INCI Name: Mineral Oil (and) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Stearyl Heptanoate (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Macadamia Oil

EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) was designed for the preparation of cosmetic milks and creams with the same quality and aspect as classical emulsions by the simple addition of a gelified phase, but in which liposomes will be stable, due to the absence of surfactants.

EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) is used in the formulation of surfactant-free creams particularly recommended for sensitive skins and eye contour products.\n\nEMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME (HUILE MACADAMIA) used depends on the result desired.

INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia seed oil (and) Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Stearyl Heptanoate (and) Tocopheryl Linoleate (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Nature

Emulzome Nature® is 100% vegetable origin, surfactant and paraben-free. Selected natural origin ingredients enter in the composition of this stable, surfactant free emulsion adding further advantages to those previously demonstrated with Emulzome.

INCI Name: Triheptanoin (and) Hydrogenated Olive Caprylyl Esters (and) Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Water
Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Emulzome Solaire (OMC30-BENZO10)

EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is designed for preparing cosmetics with the same aspect and quality as classical emulsions by simply adding a gelified phase. The first interest of EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is the possibility to formulate stable emulsion-like products free of surfactant : these products are strongly indicated for sensitive skins and eye contour area.

EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) is a base dispersion, which must be diluted with aqueous or oily gels to adjust viscosity. The quantity of EMULZOME SOLAIRE (OMC 30/BENZO 10) used depends on the sunscreen concentration and SPF desired in the finished product.

Ingredient Categories: Emulzomes

Nanospheres 100 Algisium C

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate ALGISIUM C® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for ALGISIUM C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy

ALGISIUM C has a biological hydrating and a lipolytic action by stimulating adipocytes’ cAMP. Action on cutaneous aging by opposing to cytotoxic peroxides’ bad effects, by a trapping effect and by increasing cell membrane resistance. Anti-glycation action.

INCI Name: Methylsilanol Mannuronate (and) Styrene Acrylates coplymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Ascorbic Acid

NANOSPHERES 100® ACIDE ASCORBIQUE (NCK) slowly release the ascorbic acid at the cutaneous level and ensure a better bioavailability of the active principle. This diffusion or controlled release avoids needless occasional overloads.

Hence, the response to cosmetic treatment becomes more harmonious; the dispersion of the active principle is homogeneous on the cutaneous surface and ensures greater efficiency.

Ascorbic acid has a well known anti-free radical activity but it is also known for stimulating collagen fiber synthesis from fibroblasts in the connective tissue. The efficiency of ASCORBIC ACID is increased by its presentation under the form of NANOSPHERES 100 (NCK). The specially studied functionalization of the particle enables a prolonged adsorption on the skin.

INCI Name: Ascorbic Acid (and) Sodium Propoxyhydroxypropyl Thiosulfate silica (and) water
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Cafeisilane C

NANOSPHERES 100® slowly release the CAFEISILANE C® at the cutaneous level and ensure a better bioavailability of this CAFEISILANE C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids needless occasional overloads and increases the tolerance of the product. Hence, the response to cosmetic treatment becomes more harmonious ; the dispersion of the active principle is homogeneous at the cutaneous surface which ensures a better efficacy.

INCI Name: Siloxanetriol Alginate Caffeine (and) Butylene glycol (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 DSH CN

NANOSPHERES 100® (SA) microreservoirs slowly liberate D.S.H. C N® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for D.S.H. CN.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active ingredient becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

D.S.H. C N helps regeneration, hydration of epidermic and dermic tissues. Cutaneous cytostimulating action to fight aging process. Regenerative, restructuring action.

 

INCI Name: Dimethylsilanol hyaluronate (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Hydroxyprolisilane CN

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate HYDROXYPROLISILANE C® at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for HYDROXYPROLISILANE C.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

HYDROXYPROLISILANE C has a restructuring action on collagen and restores cutaneous elasticity. It has an action on cutaneous aging.

INCI Name: Methylsilanol hydroxyproline aspartate (and) styrene acrylates copolymer
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Vitamin A Palmitate

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate VITAMIN A PALMITATE at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

VITAMIN A PALMITATE maintains the integrity of the normal structure and functionning of epithelium tissue, for an anti-keratosis activity.

 

INCI Name: Retinyl palmitate (and) silica (and) octyldodecanol
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nanospheres 100 Vitamin E Acetate

NANOSPHERES 100® microreservoirs slowly liberate VITAMIN E ACETATE at cutaneous level which ensures a better biodisponibility for VITAMIN E ACETATE.

This diffusion or controlled release avoids useless punctual overloads. Thus, response to the cosmetic treatment becomes harmonious avoiding multi-daily applications ; repartition of the active principle becomes homogeneous at cutaneous surface, for a better efficacy.

VITAMIN E ACETATE has an anti-free radical activity by a trapping effect.

INCI Name: Tocopheryl acetate (and) silica (and) octyldodecanol
Ingredient Categories: Nanospheres

Nonychosine V7

By its composition, NONYCHOSINE V7 ensures an organic fixation of the product on the nail by multiple bonding with keratin, coupled with an invisible superficial resinification controlled by photo-initiation of the hardening process. NONYCHOSINE V7 incorporated into a nail varnish will harden the nail, ensure a perfect adherence of the varnish to the nail, and increase its resistance to scratches.

INCI Name: ACRYLATES COPOLYMER (and) METHACRYLOYL PROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE (and)
Ingredient Categories: Other

Parahydroxycinnamic Acid

Used for its bactericidal properties. It can be formulated in dermic creams, lotions, mouth washes, anti-acne products, shaving creams, cosmetic products for sensitive skins etc. On the other hand, PARAHYDROXYCINNAMIC ACID is not a bacteriostatic, and classical preservatives must be incorporated into formulations.

INCI Name: Hydroxycinnamic Acid
Ingredient Functions: Bactericide
Ingredient Categories: Other