Albatin

Albatin® is a hydroglycolic solution, stable at pH between 3 and 9. It is recommended to use between 0.5 and 1.5% when Albatin is used as sole melanogenesis inhibitor.\n\nIts activity would be optimized should Albatin be associated with other melanogenesis inhibitors...

Algisium C

No Description Available INCI Name: Methylsilanol Mannuronate, Ingredient Functions: Anti-Glycation, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Wrinkle, Antioxidants, DNA & Skin Protection, Lipolytic, Moisturizers, Skin Firming, Skin Maintenance, Skin Soothing, Slimming, Stretch...

Alistin

No Description Available INCI Name: Decarboxy Carnosine HCL (and) Butylene Glycol (and) water Ingredient Functions: Anti-Glycation, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Pollution, Anti-Wrinkle, Antioxidants, DNA & Skin Protection, Skin Firming, Skin Maintenance , Skin...

Arct’ALG

No Description Available INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus (carrageenan) extract (and) water Ingredient Functions: Antioxidants, Lipolytic, Skin Energizing Ingredient Categories: Natural Origin Download the PDF Request a...

Argisil C

No Description Available INCI Name: Silanetriol Arginate Ingredient Functions: Lipolytic, Skin Elasticity, Skin Firming, Slimming Ingredient Categories: Silanols Download the PDF Request a...

Ascorbosilane C

ASCORBOSILANE C® opposes the harmful effects of cytotoxic peroxides by increasing cell membrane resistance. It also reduces free radical formation because of the reducing activity of ascorbic acid. It maintains the epiderm and regenerates tissue and has an effect upon...