Making Personal Care Beautiful

Skin Conditioning

Bioplex CA

INCI Name: 
Cocamidopropyltrimonium Dimethicone PEG-8 Succinate

BioPlex CA is a carboxylated silicone complex which incorporates Coconut Oil to provide added benefits.  BioPlex CA yields a low irritation profile and has a high level of substantivity on skin and hair.

Bioplex Cetylsil Olive

INCI Name: 
Cetrimonium Dimethicone PEG-8 Olivate/Succinate

BioPlex Cetylsil Olive is a quaternized silicone complex which incorporates Olive Oil.  Olive Oil is a natural ingredient recognized for use in skin and hair applications.

Bioplex Cetylsil S

INCI Name: 
Cetyl Triethylmonium Dimethicone PEG-8 Succinate

BioPlex Cetylsil S is a unique ingredient combining the quaternary conditioning properties of Cetrimonium Chloride with a carboxylated silicone.  BioPlex Cetylsil S yields a reduced irritation profile which makes this ingredient excellent for sensitive skin applications.  In addition, BioPlex Cetylsil S provides superb conditioning properties without reducing foam.

Bioplex SA

INCI Name: 
Sunfloweramidopropyltrimonium Dimethicone PEG-8 Succinate

BioPlex SA is a carboxylated silicone complex which incorporates Sunflower Seed Oil to provide added benefits.  BioPlex SA yields a low irritation profile and has a high level of substantivity on skin and hair.

Biosil Basics I-90

INCI Name: 
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone

 

Biosil Basics I-90 is an alkyl silicone polyether that is specifically engineered to provide a low HLB necessary to produce water in oil emulsions. 

Biosil Basics SPQ

INCI Name: 
Silicone Quaternium-2 Panthenol Succinate

Biosil Basics SPQ is a patented silicone panthenol quaternary compound which combines the benefits of panthenol with a highly substantive silicone quat.

Biowax 754 Special

INCI Name: 
PEG-8 Dimethicone

Biowax®  754 Special is a low odor PEG Dimethicone in solid form which is water soluble and water stable.  It has a high molecular weight of 1100 and undergoes a stripping process which removes the residual odor that is typically characteristic of dimethicone copolyols.

Biowax Liquid 754

INCI Name: 
PEG-8 Dimethicone

Biowax®  Liquid 754 is a PEG Dimethicone in liquid form which is water soluble and water stable.  It has a high molecular weight of 2520 and can be incorporated into any formulation containing a hydrous phase.

Biowax Liquid D

INCI Name: 
PEG-8 Dimethicone

Biowax®  Liquid D is a PEG Dimethicone in liquid form which is water soluble and water stable.  This ingredient falls under the general class of dimethicone copolyols which are compounds containing a silicone backbone and a water soluble polyoxyethylene group.

Syndicate content