Ascorbosilane C
Posted in
INCI Name:
Ascorbyl Methylsilanol Pectinate
ASCORBOSILANE C® opposes the harmful effects of cytotoxic peroxides by increasing cell membrane resistance. It also reduces free radical formation because of the reducing activity of ascorbic acid. It maintains the epiderm and regenerates tissue and has an effect upon cutaneous aging.
Glutasil C
Posted in
INCI Name:
Silanetriol Glutamate
Active designed for the manufacture of cosmetic and health products such as milks, emulsions, creams, lotions,solutions...
The stability and activities of GLUTASIL C® are linked to its pH. Products into which it is to be incorporated must have a pH of between 4.5 and 6.5.
